Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET is a French company founded 50 years ago, specialized in the sector Soins de beauté. Based in WITTELSHEIM (68310), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a net income positive of 40 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET (SIREN 305177974)
Kennzahl 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Umsatz N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Nettoergebnis 40 302 € 27 828 € 50 294 € 121 827 € 50 442 € 38 464 € 52 379 € 49 665 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Nettomarge N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

Im Jahr 2024 erzielt SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET ein positives Nettoergebnis von 40 k€. Entwicklung 2017-2024: 50 k€ -> 40 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2024) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

40 302 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 7%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 70%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.

Verschuldungsgrad (2024) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

7.444%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2024) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

69.721%

Anlagenaltersquote (2024) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

37.1%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
7.44 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -0.12
Méd: 2.36
Q3: 60.76
Average

Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE P... (7.44). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
69.72% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0%
Méd: 11.74%
Q3: 41.72%
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE P... (69.7%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 376.76. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquiditätsquote (2024) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

376.765

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
376.76 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 37.44
Méd: 108.17
Q3: 249.76
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE P... (376.76). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis über 1 gewährleistet komfortable Deckung kurzfristiger Fälligkeiten.

Positionnement de SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Soins de beauté

Bewertungsschätzung

Based on 98 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET is estimated at 254 473 € (range 142 218€ - 473 169€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
98 tx
142k€ 254k€ 473k€
254 473 € Range: 142 218€ - 473 169€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
40 302 € × 6.3x = 254 473 €
Range: 142 219€ - 473 169€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Bewertungsentwicklung

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 98 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Soins de beauté)

Compare SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET

What is the revenue of SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET ?

The revenue of SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET profitable?

Yes, SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET generated a net profit of 40 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET ?

The headquarters of SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET is located in WITTELSHEIM (68310), in the department Haut-Rhin.

Where to find the tax return of SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET ?

The tax return of SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET operate?

SAVOIR FAIRE CAPILLAIRE PEDAG ET ESTHET operates in the sector Soins de beauté (NAF code 96.02B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.