Mitarbeiter: 11 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2014-10-20 (11 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports de voyageurs par taxisStandort: DECIZE (58300), Nievre
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS is a French company
founded 11 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis.
Based in DECIZE (58300),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 275 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 34%. Die Verschuldung bleibt unter Kontrolle. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 59%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
34.347%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2021
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
20.417
70.178
34.347
Finanzielle Autonomie
66.746
46.01
59.287
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
34.352024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 7.13
Q3: 77.48
Average+14 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS (34.35). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
59.29%2024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0%
Méd: 12.74%
Q3: 46.65%
Ausgezeichnet
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS (59.3%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 291.83. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
291.831
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2021
2023
2024
Liquiditätsquote
236.465
229.452
291.831
Zinsdeckung
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
291.832024
2021
2023
2024
Q1: 45.75
Méd: 152.43
Q3: 398.23
Gut+10 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS (291.83). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.
Positionnement de SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports de voyageurs par taxis
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 116 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS is estimated at
1 069 503 €
(range 523 935€ - 2 761 717€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
116 transactions
523k€1069k€2761k€
1 069 503 €Range: 523 935€ - 2 761 717€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
274 649 €
×
3.9x
=1 069 504 €
Range: 523 936€ - 2 761 717€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 116 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports de voyageurs par taxis)
Compare SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS
What is the revenue of SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS ?
The revenue of SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS profitable?
Yes, SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS generated a net profit of 275 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS ?
The headquarters of SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS is located in DECIZE (58300), in the department Nievre.
Where to find the tax return of SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS ?
The tax return of SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS operate?
SAS TAXI CERCYCOIS operates in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis (NAF code 49.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen