Mitarbeiter: 12 (2023.0)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2010-01-01 (16 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports routiers de fret interurbainsStandort: MONTAUBAN (82000), Tarn-et-Garonne
SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES is a French company
founded 16 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret interurbains.
Based in MONTAUBAN (82000),
this company of category PME
shows in 2017 a revenue of 2.3 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 91%. Der Verschuldungsgrad ist hoch: Der Verhandlungsspielraum mit Banken ist reduziert. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 26%. Das Gleichgewicht zwischen Eigenkapital und Schulden ist zufriedenstellend.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
91.184%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2022
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
36.5
50.072
124.785
121.824
91.184
Finanzielle Autonomie
9.319
10.958
25.02
22.765
26.159
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
-0.144
-0.066
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
-5.835%
-2.268%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
91.182024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 3.42
Méd: 30.72
Q3: 89.85
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES (91.18). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
26.16%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 17.96%
Méd: 34.26%
Q3: 52.09%
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES (26.2%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 140.85. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
140.855
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2022
2023
2024
Liquiditätsquote
99.526
103.752
150.63
140.692
140.855
Zinsdeckung
-3.385
-81.805
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
140.852024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 122.42
Méd: 168.88
Q3: 241.43
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES (140.85). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
0 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2022
2023
2024
BFR d'exploitation
193 916 €
241 895 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
4
3
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
44
40
0
0
0
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
51
41
0
0
0
Positionnement de SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports routiers de fret interurbains
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 71 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES is estimated at
215 125 €
(range 27 911€ - 587 282€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
71 tx
27k€215k€587k€
215 125 €Range: 27 911€ - 587 282€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
63 620 €
×
3.4x
=215 126 €
Range: 27 912€ - 587 283€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 71 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret interurbains)
Compare SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES
What is the revenue of SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES ?
The revenue of SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES in 2017 is 2.3 M€.
Is SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES profitable?
Yes, SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES generated a net profit of 64 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES ?
The headquarters of SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES is located in MONTAUBAN (82000), in the department Tarn-et-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES ?
The tax return of SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES operate?
SARL TRANSPORT BRENEY FRERES operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret interurbains (NAF code 49.41A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen