Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

SAFRANE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SAFRANE is a French company founded 36 years ago, specialized in the sector Fabrication d'autres textiles n.c.a.. Based in PARIS (75016), this company of category PME shows in 2023 a net income positive of 456 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - SAFRANE (SIREN 352264659)
Kennzahl 2023 2022
Umsatz N/C N/C
Nettoergebnis 455 630 € 676 487 €
EBITDA N/C N/C
Nettomarge N/C N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

Im Jahr 2023 erzielt SAFRANE ein positives Nettoergebnis von 456 k€. Entwicklung 2022-2023: 676 k€ -> 456 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2023) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

455 630 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 12%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 80%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.

Verschuldungsgrad (2023) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

12.017%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2023) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

80.102%

Anlagenaltersquote (2023) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

77.7%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
SAFRANE

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
12.02 2023
2022
2023
Q1: 0.05
Méd: 13.47
Q3: 52.46
Gut

Im Jahr 2023 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von SAFRANE (12.02). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Diese kontrollierte Position spiegelt umsichtiges Management wider.

Finanzielle Autonomie
80.1% 2023
2022
2023
Q1: 22.43%
Méd: 49.8%
Q3: 72.65%
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SAFRANE (80.1%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 623.45. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquiditätsquote (2023) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

623.454

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
SAFRANE

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
623.45 2023
2022
2023
Q1: 165.99
Méd: 266.02
Q3: 466.24
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SAFRANE (623.45). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis über 1 gewährleistet komfortable Deckung kurzfristiger Fälligkeiten.

Positionnement de SAFRANE dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Fabrication d'autres textiles n.c.a.

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (31 transactions). This range of 416 241€ to 3 965 042€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
Indicative
416k€ 1662k€ 3965k€
1 662 414 € Range: 416 241€ - 3 965 042€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 31 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Fabrication d'autres textiles n.c.a.)

Compare SAFRANE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SAFRANE

What is the revenue of SAFRANE ?

The revenue of SAFRANE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is SAFRANE profitable?

Yes, SAFRANE generated a net profit of 456 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of SAFRANE ?

The headquarters of SAFRANE is located in PARIS (75016), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of SAFRANE ?

The tax return of SAFRANE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SAFRANE operate?

SAFRANE operates in the sector Fabrication d'autres textiles n.c.a. (NAF code 13.99Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.