Mitarbeiter: 02 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SA (autres)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 1956-01-01 (70 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Fabrication de vins effervescentsStandort: SAINT-EMILION (33330), Gironde
SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET is a French company
founded 70 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication de vins effervescents.
Based in SAINT-EMILION (33330),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a revenue of 550 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET (SIREN 595650037)
Kennzahl
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Umsatz
549 611 €
454 275 €
444 986 €
383 139 €
437 232 €
428 204 €
447 382 €
474 635 €
Nettoergebnis
-39 160 €
-38 743 €
69 914 €
15 074 €
6 418 €
1 704 €
1 878 €
-7 186 €
EBITDA
1 766 €
-366 626 €
-49 522 €
34 438 €
31 009 €
20 577 €
34 414 €
6 283 €
Nettomarge
-7.1%
-8.5%
15.7%
3.9%
1.5%
0.4%
0.4%
-1.5%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
In 2023, SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET achieves revenue of 550 k€. Revenue is growing positively over 8 years (CAGR: +2.1%). Vs 2022, growth of +21% (454 k€ -> 550 k€). After deducting consumption (263 k€), gross margin stands at 287 k€, i.e. a rate of 52%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 2 k€, representing 0.3% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +81.0 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Net income is negative at -39 k€ (-7.1% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Umsatz (2023)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
549 611 €
Bruttomarge (2023)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
286 605 €
EBITDA (2023)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
1 766 €
EBIT (2023)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
-9 473 €
Nettoergebnis (2023)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 259%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 15%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Verschuldungsgrad (2023)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
259.244%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2023)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Verschuldungsgrad
114.726
140.611
157.889
144.841
160.314
121.622
133.77
259.244
Finanzielle Autonomie
26.189
25.338
26.878
27.324
27.971
29.933
24.068
15.154
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
-97.226
9.171
19.013
10.914
9.745
-7.39
-1.151
-24.506
Cashflow / Umsatz
-0.55%
7.651%
4.592%
7.295%
11.353%
-11.147%
-76.651%
-5.639%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
259.242023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 14.21
Méd: 47.44
Q3: 131.54
Watch
In 2023, the debt ratio of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MAL... (259.24) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
15.15%2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 29.41%
Méd: 45.14%
Q3: 62.87%
Watch-12 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2023, the financial autonomy of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MAL... (15.2%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.
Repayment capacity
-24.51 years2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.24 years
Méd: 2.26 years
Q3: 7.56 years
Excellent
In 2023, the repayment capacity of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MAL... (-24.51) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 102.93. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 501.9x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquiditätsquote (2023)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
102.931
Zinsdeckung (2023)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Liquiditätsquote
214.864
245.51
297.686
264.507
357.985
314.614
223.823
102.931
Zinsdeckung
10.934
1.54
4.719
4.46
2.773
-2.496
-0.383
501.925
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
102.932023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 170.8
Méd: 328.43
Q3: 570.79
Watch-30 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2023, the liquidity ratio of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MAL... (102.93) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
501.93x2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 1.1x
Méd: 5.21x
Q3: 22.46x
Excellent+73 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2023, the interest coverage of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MAL... (501.9x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 68 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 230 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 162 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Inventory turnover is 508 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). This high level ties up cash and potentially creates obsolescence risk. Overall, WCR represents 117 days of revenue, i.e. 178 k€ to permanently finance. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-66%), freeing up cash.
Operatives Working Capital (2023)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
230 j
Lagerumschlag (2023)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
508 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2023)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
117 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
BFR d'exploitation
530 561 €
580 317 €
565 204 €
556 819 €
543 168 €
702 646 €
756 400 €
178 338 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
432
461
435
442
578
554
602
508
Crédit clients (jours)
134
142
163
143
121
172
246
68
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
159
203
155
129
89
119
123
230
Positionnement de SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Fabrication de vins effervescents
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 55 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET is estimated at
73 740 €
(range 40 136€ - 177 298€).
With an EBITDA of 1 766€, the sector multiple of 2.8x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.34x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2023
55 tx
40k€73k€177k€
73 740 €Range: 40 136€ - 177 298€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
1 766 €×2.8x
Estimation4 861 €
2 414€ - 12 215€
Revenue Multiple30%
549 611 €×0.34x
Estimation188 540 €
103 007€ - 452 438€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 55 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication de vins effervescents)
Compare SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET
What is the revenue of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET ?
The revenue of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET in 2023 is 550 k€.
Is SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET profitable?
SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET recorded a net loss in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET ?
The headquarters of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET is located in SAINT-EMILION (33330), in the department Gironde.
Where to find the tax return of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET ?
The tax return of SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET operate?
SA ETABLISSEMENT MONS-MALERET operates in the sector Fabrication de vins effervescents (NAF code 11.02A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen