Mitarbeiter: 02 (2023.0)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2019-12-11 (6 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Activités des sièges sociauxStandort: PARIS (75011), Paris
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
REVEUR & COMPAGNIE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
REVEUR & COMPAGNIE is a French company
founded 6 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités des sièges sociaux.
Based in PARIS (75011),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 157 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2022, REVEUR & COMPAGNIE achieves revenue of 157 k€. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 157 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -40 k€, representing -25.8% of revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -47 k€ (-30.1% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Umsatz (2022)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
156 582 €
Bruttomarge (2022)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
156 582 €
EBITDA (2022)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
-40 412 €
EBIT (2022)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
-42 046 €
Nettoergebnis (2022)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 23%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 60%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Verschuldungsgrad (2022)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
22.608%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2022)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen REVEUR & COMPAGNIE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2022
Verschuldungsgrad
22.608
Finanzielle Autonomie
59.786
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
-2.701
Cashflow / Umsatz
-25.901%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
22.612022
2022
Q1: 0.51
Méd: 24.24
Q3: 115.68
Good
In 2022, the debt ratio of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE (22.61) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
59.79%2022
2022
Q1: 18.08%
Méd: 52.91%
Q3: 84.24%
Good
In 2022, the financial autonomy of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE (59.8%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
-2.7 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.34 years
Q3: 4.08 years
Excellent
In 2022, the repayment capacity of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE (-2.70) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 176.59. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquiditätsquote (2022)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
176.595
Zinsdeckung (2022)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen REVEUR & COMPAGNIE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2022
Liquiditätsquote
176.595
Zinsdeckung
-0.364
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
176.592022
2022
Q1: 101.24
Méd: 346.19
Q3: 1582.34
Average
In 2022, the liquidity ratio of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE (176.59) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
-0.36x2022
2022
Q1: -30.73x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 2.5x
Average
In 2022, the interest coverage of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE (-0.4x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 144 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 27 days. The gap of 117 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. Overall, WCR represents 193 days of revenue, i.e. 84 k€ to permanently finance.
Operatives Working Capital (2022)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
27 j
Lagerumschlag (2022)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2022)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
193 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen REVEUR & COMPAGNIE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2022
BFR d'exploitation
84 078 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
Crédit clients (jours)
144
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
27
Positionnement de REVEUR & COMPAGNIE dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Activités des sièges sociaux
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 107 transactions of similar company sales
in 2022,
the value of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE is estimated at
101 189 €
(range 24 612€ - 181 579€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.65x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2022
107 transactions
24k€101k€181k€
101 189 €Range: 24 612€ - 181 579€
NAF 5 année 2022
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
156 582 €
×
0.65x
=101 190 €
Range: 24 612€ - 181 580€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 107 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités des sièges sociaux)
Compare REVEUR & COMPAGNIE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about REVEUR & COMPAGNIE
What is the revenue of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE ?
The revenue of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE in 2022 is 157 k€.
Is REVEUR & COMPAGNIE profitable?
REVEUR & COMPAGNIE recorded a net loss in 2022.
Where is the headquarters of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE ?
The headquarters of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE is located in PARIS (75011), in the department Paris.
Where to find the tax return of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE ?
The tax return of REVEUR & COMPAGNIE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does REVEUR & COMPAGNIE operate?
REVEUR & COMPAGNIE operates in the sector Activités des sièges sociaux (NAF code 70.10Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen