POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX is a French company founded 21 years ago, specialized in the sector Services funéraires. Based in CRIQUETOT-L'ESNEVAL (76280), this company of category PME shows in 2020 a revenue of 878 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX (SIREN 480022516)
Kennzahl 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Umsatz N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 878 055 € 854 719 € 757 728 € 649 044 € 675 650 €
Nettoergebnis 184 388 € 100 278 € 10 859 € 111 913 € 84 742 € 83 306 € 85 587 € 59 473 € 42 401 € 52 559 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 142 355 € 151 833 € 98 134 € 85 893 € 103 971 €
Nettomarge N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 9.5% 10.0% 7.8% 6.5% 7.8%

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

Im Jahr 2025 erzielt POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX ein positives Nettoergebnis von 184 k€. Entwicklung 2016-2025: 53 k€ -> 184 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2025) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

184 388 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 1%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 72%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.

Verschuldungsgrad (2025) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

0.927%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2025) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

71.912%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
0.93 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 6.27
Méd: 21.25
Q3: 49.06
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2025 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche, was positiv ist das verschuldungsgrad von POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VI... (0.93). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein niedriges Verhältnis zeigt eine solide Finanzstruktur mit geringer Abhängigkeit von Gläubigern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
71.91% 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 43.87%
Méd: 57.94%
Q3: 71.83%
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2025 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VI... (71.9%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke.

Operatives Working Capital (2025) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

0 €

Kundenforderungen (2025) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

0 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2025) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

0 j

Lagerumschlag (2025) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

0 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX

Positionnement de POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Services funéraires

Bewertungsschätzung

Based on 108 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX is estimated at 561 561 € (range 208 263€ - 1 250 057€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
108 transactions
208k€ 561k€ 1250k€
561 561 € Range: 208 263€ - 1 250 057€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
184 388 € × 3.0x = 561 561 €
Range: 208 264€ - 1 250 058€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Bewertungsentwicklung

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 108 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Services funéraires)

Compare POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX

What is the revenue of POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX ?

The revenue of POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX in 2020 is 878 k€.

Is POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX profitable?

Yes, POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX generated a net profit of 184 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX ?

The headquarters of POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX is located in CRIQUETOT-L'ESNEVAL (76280), in the department Seine-Maritime.

Where to find the tax return of POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX ?

The tax return of POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX operate?

POMPES FUNEBRES CLAUDE VILLAMAUX operates in the sector Services funéraires (NAF code 96.03Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.