Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

NORDFOAM : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

NORDFOAM is a French company founded 29 years ago, specialized in the sector Fabrication d'articles textiles, sauf habillement. Based in NEUVILLE-EN-FERRAIN (59960), this company of category PME shows in 2016 a revenue of 133 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - NORDFOAM (SIREN 410468508)
Kennzahl 2016
Umsatz 133 425 €
Nettoergebnis -5 750 €
EBITDA -3 880 €
Nettomarge -4.3%

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

En 2016, NORDFOAM alcanza unos ingresos de 133 k€. Tras deducir el consumo (94 k€), el margen bruto se sitúa en 40 k€, es decir, una tasa del 30%. El EBITDA alcanza -4 k€, representando el -2.9% de los ingresos. Un EBITDA negativo significa que las operaciones no cubren los gastos corrientes. El resultado neto es negativo en -6 k€ (-4.3% de los ingresos).

Umsatz (2016) ?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion

133 425 €

Bruttomarge (2016) ?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz

39 882 €

EBITDA (2016) ?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit

-3 880 €

EBIT (2016) ?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen

-5 462 €

Nettoergebnis (2016) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

-5 750 €

EBITDA-Marge (2016) ?
EBITDA-Marge
Definition
Misst die operative Rentabilität des Unternehmens.
Formel
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Gute Rentabilität
5-10% : Durchschnitt
< 5% : Faible

-2.8%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 0%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 46%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Verschuldungsgrad (2016) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

0.101%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2016) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

46.377%

Cashflow / Umsatz (2016) ?
Cashflow / Umsatz
Definition
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen

-2.987%

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2016) ?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet
3-5 Jahre : Angemessen
> 5 Jahre : Attention

0.0

Anlagenaltersquote (2016) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

40.4%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
NORDFOAM

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
0.1 2016
2016
Q1: 1.7
Méd: 14.06
Q3: 59.45
Excelente

En 2016, el ratio de endeudamiento de NORDFOAM (0.10) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector, lo cual es positivo. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio bajo indica una estructura financiera sólida con poca dependencia de los acreedores.

Autonomía financiera
46.38% 2016
2016
Q1: 21.58%
Méd: 44.57%
Q3: 63.85%
Bueno

En 2016, el autonomía financiera de NORDFOAM (46.4%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.

Capacidad de reembolso
0.0 ans 2016
2016
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.27 ans
Q3: 1.68 ans
Excelente

En 2016, el capacidad de reembolso de NORDFOAM (0.0 an) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector, lo cual es positivo. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Una capacidad corta refleja deuda controlada y buena generación de efectivo.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 182.47. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Liquiditätsquote (2016) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

182.468

Zinsdeckung (2016) ?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Formel
EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen
Interpretation
> 3 : Komfortabel
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risiko

-7.423

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
NORDFOAM

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
182.47 2016
2016
Q1: 141.35
Méd: 205.6
Q3: 313.57
Average

En 2016, el ratio de liquidez de NORDFOAM (182.47) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Cobertura de intereses
-7.42x 2016
2016
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 1.18x
Q3: 6.36x
Vigilar

En 2016, el cobertura de intereses de NORDFOAM (-7.4x) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Baja cobertura puede indicar fragilidad ante variaciones de tipos o ingresos.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 368 días. Plazo proveedores: 281 días. El desfase de 87 días pesa sobre la tesorería. La rotación de existencias es de 88 días. El FM representa 514 días de ingresos.

Operatives Working Capital (2016) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

190 463 €

Kundenforderungen (2016) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

368 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2016) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

281 j

Lagerumschlag (2016) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

88 j

Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2016) ?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management

514 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
NORDFOAM

Positionnement de NORDFOAM dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Fabrication d'articles textiles, sauf habillement

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (31 transactions). This range of 10 272€ to 47 267€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2016
Indicative
10k€ 14k€ 47k€
14 686 € Range: 10 272€ - 47 267€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 31 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Fabrication d'articles textiles, sauf habillement)

Compare NORDFOAM with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about NORDFOAM

What is the revenue of NORDFOAM ?

The revenue of NORDFOAM in 2016 is 133 k€.

Is NORDFOAM profitable?

NORDFOAM recorded a net loss in 2016.

Where is the headquarters of NORDFOAM ?

The headquarters of NORDFOAM is located in NEUVILLE-EN-FERRAIN (59960), in the department Nord.

Where to find the tax return of NORDFOAM ?

The tax return of NORDFOAM is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does NORDFOAM operate?

NORDFOAM operates in the sector Fabrication d'articles textiles, sauf habillement (NAF code 13.92Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.