Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

MN CHAUFFAGE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

MN CHAUFFAGE is a French company founded 10 years ago, specialized in the sector Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation. Based in LE COTEAU (42120), this company of category PME shows in 2017 a revenue of 324 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - MN CHAUFFAGE (SIREN 812136521)
Kennzahl 2017
Umsatz 324 445 €
Nettoergebnis 702 €
EBITDA 7 286 €
Nettomarge 0.2%

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

In 2017, MN CHAUFFAGE achieves revenue of 324 k€. After deducting consumption (163 k€), gross margin stands at 162 k€, i.e. a rate of 50%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 7 k€, representing 2.2% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 702 €, i.e. 0.2% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Umsatz (2017) ?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion

324 445 €

Bruttomarge (2017) ?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz

161 893 €

EBITDA (2017) ?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit

7 286 €

EBIT (2017) ?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen

231 €

Nettoergebnis (2017) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

702 €

EBITDA-Marge (2017) ?
EBITDA-Marge
Definition
Misst die operative Rentabilität des Unternehmens.
Formel
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Gute Rentabilität
5-10% : Durchschnitt
< 5% : Faible

2.2%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 290%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 11%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 5.8 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This ratio remains within usual banking standards. Cash flow represents 2.3% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.

Verschuldungsgrad (2017) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

290.451%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2017) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

10.56%

Cashflow / Umsatz (2017) ?
Cashflow / Umsatz
Definition
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen

2.338%

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2017) ?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet
3-5 Jahre : Angemessen
> 5 Jahre : Attention

5.805

Anlagenaltersquote (2017) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

39.4%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
MN CHAUFFAGE

Positionnement sectoriel

Debt ratio
290.45 2017
2017
Q1: 1.27
Méd: 14.54
Q3: 48.22
Watch

In 2017, the debt ratio of MN CHAUFFAGE (290.45) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.

Financial autonomy
10.56% 2017
2017
Q1: 13.12%
Méd: 33.73%
Q3: 53.1%
Average

In 2017, the financial autonomy of MN CHAUFFAGE (10.6%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Repayment capacity
5.8 years 2017
2017
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.19 years
Q3: 1.18 years
Average

In 2017, the repayment capacity of MN CHAUFFAGE (5.80) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 107.99. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquiditätsquote (2017) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

107.993

Zinsdeckung (2017) ?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Formel
EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen
Interpretation
> 3 : Komfortabel
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risiko

0.0

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
MN CHAUFFAGE

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquidity ratio
107.99 2017
2017
Q1: 141.36
Méd: 189.91
Q3: 274.65
Watch

In 2017, the liquidity ratio of MN CHAUFFAGE (107.99) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.

Interest coverage
0.0x 2017
2017
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.38x
Q3: 3.0x
Average

In 2017, the interest coverage of MN CHAUFFAGE (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 32 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 42 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 10 days. Inventory turnover is 39 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 29 days of revenue, i.e. 26 k€ to permanently finance.

Operatives Working Capital (2017) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

25 887 €

Kundenforderungen (2017) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

32 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2017) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

42 j

Lagerumschlag (2017) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

39 j

Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2017) ?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management

29 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
MN CHAUFFAGE

Positionnement de MN CHAUFFAGE dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (27 transactions). This range of 13 730€ to 35 339€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2017
Indicative
13k€ 18k€ 35k€
18 850 € Range: 13 730€ - 35 339€
NAF 5 année 2017
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 27 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation)

Compare MN CHAUFFAGE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about MN CHAUFFAGE

What is the revenue of MN CHAUFFAGE ?

The revenue of MN CHAUFFAGE in 2017 is 324 k€.

Is MN CHAUFFAGE profitable?

Yes, MN CHAUFFAGE generated a net profit of 702€ in 2017.

Where is the headquarters of MN CHAUFFAGE ?

The headquarters of MN CHAUFFAGE is located in LE COTEAU (42120), in the department Loire.

Where to find the tax return of MN CHAUFFAGE ?

The tax return of MN CHAUFFAGE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does MN CHAUFFAGE operate?

MN CHAUFFAGE operates in the sector Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation (NAF code 43.22B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.