Mitarbeiter: 01 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2013-09-21 (12 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Activités des agents et courtiers d'assurancesStandort: PARIS (75016), Paris
MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE is a French company
founded 12 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités des agents et courtiers d'assurances.
Based in PARIS (75016),
this company of category PME
shows in 2021 a revenue of 409 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE (SIREN 797438165)
Kennzahl
2021
2020
2019
2018
Umsatz
408 795 €
550 613 €
403 532 €
271 940 €
Nettoergebnis
257 224 €
364 951 €
257 670 €
162 659 €
EBITDA
349 829 €
499 251 €
351 249 €
230 734 €
Nettomarge
62.9%
66.3%
63.9%
59.8%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
In 2021, MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE achieves revenue of 409 k€. Over the period 2018-2021, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +14.6%. Significant drop of -26% vs 2020. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 409 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 350 k€, representing 85.6% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-26%), EBITDA varies by -30%, reducing margin by 5.1 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 257 k€, i.e. 62.9% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Umsatz (2021)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
408 795 €
Bruttomarge (2021)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
408 795 €
EBITDA (2021)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
349 829 €
EBIT (2021)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
349 168 €
Nettoergebnis (2021)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 4%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 91%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.1 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 63.1% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Verschuldungsgrad (2021)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
4.298%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2021)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2018
2019
2020
2021
Verschuldungsgrad
7.078
5.231
4.393
4.298
Finanzielle Autonomie
77.75
84.626
86.872
91.094
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.076
0.054
0.051
0.053
Cashflow / Umsatz
59.838%
63.931%
66.368%
63.084%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
4.32021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.06
Méd: 13.38
Q3: 70.46
Good
In 2021, the debt ratio of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE (4.30) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
91.09%2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 17.05%
Méd: 46.59%
Q3: 72.43%
Excellent
In 2021, the financial autonomy of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE (91.1%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.05 years2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.16 years
Q3: 2.51 years
Good-14 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2021, the repayment capacity of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE (0.05) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 1421.84. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquiditätsquote (2021)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
1421.84
Zinsdeckung (2021)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2018
2019
2020
2021
Liquiditätsquote
581.336
893.567
850.096
1421.84
Zinsdeckung
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
1421.842021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 120.88
Méd: 222.5
Q3: 473.98
Excellent
In 2021, the liquidity ratio of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE (1421.84) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.0x2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 1.54x
Average
In 2021, the interest coverage of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 13 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 13 days. Overall, WCR represents 23 days of revenue, i.e. 26 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2018-2021, WCR increased by +170%, requiring additional financing.
Operatives Working Capital (2021)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
13 j
Lagerumschlag (2021)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2021)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
23 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2018
2019
2020
2021
BFR d'exploitation
-36 459 €
-32 827 €
-45 244 €
25 599 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
0
0
0
0
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
6
14
4
13
Positionnement de MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Activités des agents et courtiers d'assurances
Bewertungsschätzung
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (44 transactions).
This range of 126 841€ to 708 942€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2021
Indicative
126k€310k€708k€
310 385 €Range: 126 841€ - 708 942€
NAF 5 année 2021
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 44 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités des agents et courtiers d'assurances)
Compare MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE
What is the revenue of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE ?
The revenue of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE in 2021 is 409 k€.
Is MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE profitable?
Yes, MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE generated a net profit of 257 k€ in 2021.
Where is the headquarters of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE ?
The headquarters of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE is located in PARIS (75016), in the department Paris.
Where to find the tax return of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE ?
The tax return of MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE operate?
MBC ASSURANCE ET PATRIMOINE operates in the sector Activités des agents et courtiers d'assurances (NAF code 66.22Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen