Mitarbeiter: NN (None)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2016-09-01 (9 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Vente à distance sur catalogue spécialiséStandort: LA GRANDE-MOTTE (34280), Herault
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
LOUISE ET JULIETTE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
LOUISE ET JULIETTE is a French company
founded 9 years ago,
specialized in the sector Vente à distance sur catalogue spécialisé.
Based in LA GRANDE-MOTTE (34280),
this company of category PME
shows in 2019 a revenue of 15 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - LOUISE ET JULIETTE (SIREN 823802715)
Kennzahl
2019
Umsatz
14 930 €
Nettoergebnis
268 €
EBITDA
3 598 €
Nettomarge
1.8%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
In 2019, LOUISE ET JULIETTE achieves revenue of 15 k€. After deducting consumption (2 k€), gross margin stands at 13 k€, i.e. a rate of 84%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 4 k€, representing 24.1% of revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 268 €, i.e. 1.8% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Umsatz (2019)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
14 930 €
Bruttomarge (2019)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
12 528 €
EBITDA (2019)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
3 598 €
EBIT (2019)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
206 €
Nettoergebnis (2019)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 20%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 37%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.2 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 24.5% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Verschuldungsgrad (2019)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
20.128%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2019)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen LOUISE ET JULIETTE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2019
Verschuldungsgrad
20.128
Finanzielle Autonomie
37.432
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.206
Cashflow / Umsatz
24.514%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
20.132019
2019
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 7.22
Q3: 73.16
Average
In 2019, the debt ratio of LOUISE ET JULIETTE (20.13) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
37.43%2019
2019
Q1: 1.84%
Méd: 27.13%
Q3: 57.39%
Good
In 2019, the financial autonomy of LOUISE ET JULIETTE (37.4%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
0.21 years2019
2019
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 0.64 years
Average
In 2019, the repayment capacity of LOUISE ET JULIETTE (0.21) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 49.41. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 0.1x. Danger: operating income does not cover interest charges, unsustainable situation.
Liquiditätsquote (2019)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
49.409
Zinsdeckung (2019)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen LOUISE ET JULIETTE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2019
Liquiditätsquote
49.409
Zinsdeckung
0.056
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
49.412019
2019
Q1: 102.53
Méd: 171.9
Q3: 322.22
Watch
In 2019, the liquidity ratio of LOUISE ET JULIETTE (49.41) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
0.06x2019
2019
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 0.96x
Good
In 2019, the interest coverage of LOUISE ET JULIETTE (0.1x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 28 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 148 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 120 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 52 days of revenue, i.e. 2 k€ to permanently finance.
Operatives Working Capital (2019)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
148 j
Lagerumschlag (2019)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2019)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
52 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen LOUISE ET JULIETTE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2019
BFR d'exploitation
2 165 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
Crédit clients (jours)
28
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
148
Positionnement de LOUISE ET JULIETTE dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Vente à distance sur catalogue spécialisé
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 121 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of LOUISE ET JULIETTE is estimated at
7 141 €
(range 3 270€ - 16 414€).
With an EBITDA of 3 598€, the sector multiple of 3.2x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.27x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2019
121 transactions
3k€7k€16k€
7 141 €Range: 3 270€ - 16 414€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
3 598 €×3.2x
Estimation11 462 €
5 008€ - 26 545€
Revenue Multiple30%
14 930 €×0.27x
Estimation4 031 €
2 337€ - 8 661€
Net Income Multiple20%
268 €×3.8x
Estimation1 007 €
329€ - 2 719€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 121 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Vente à distance sur catalogue spécialisé)
Compare LOUISE ET JULIETTE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about LOUISE ET JULIETTE
What is the revenue of LOUISE ET JULIETTE ?
The revenue of LOUISE ET JULIETTE in 2019 is 15 k€.
Is LOUISE ET JULIETTE profitable?
Yes, LOUISE ET JULIETTE generated a net profit of 268€ in 2019.
Where is the headquarters of LOUISE ET JULIETTE ?
The headquarters of LOUISE ET JULIETTE is located in LA GRANDE-MOTTE (34280), in the department Herault.
Where to find the tax return of LOUISE ET JULIETTE ?
The tax return of LOUISE ET JULIETTE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does LOUISE ET JULIETTE operate?
LOUISE ET JULIETTE operates in the sector Vente à distance sur catalogue spécialisé (NAF code 47.91B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen