Mitarbeiter: NN (None)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: GEGründungsdatum: 2020-03-13 (6 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Télécommunications filairesStandort: COURBEVOIE (92400), Hauts-de-Seine
LOIRET FIBRE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
LOIRET FIBRE is a French company
founded 6 years ago,
specialized in the sector Télécommunications filaires.
Based in COURBEVOIE (92400),
this company of category GE
shows in 2024 a revenue of 10.8 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2024, LOIRET FIBRE achieves revenue of 10.8 M€. Over the period 2022-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +143.7%. Vs 2023, growth of +61% (6.7 M€ -> 10.8 M€). After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 10.8 M€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 3.0 M€, representing 28.0% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +42.4 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Net income is negative at -7.7 M€ (-71.3% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Umsatz (2024)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
10 830 379 €
Bruttomarge (2024)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
10 830 379 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
3 028 333 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
-6 224 306 €
Nettoergebnis (2024)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at -498%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches -13%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 86.4 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 14.1% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
-497.75%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
0.0
615.678
-922.033
-579.75
-497.75
Finanzielle Autonomie
93.862
6.656
-4.119
-10.241
-13.135
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.0
-2.188
-4.196
-41.1
86.416
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
-941.216%
-39.619%
14.129%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
-497.752024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 6.02
Q3: 70.57
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of LOIRET FIBRE (-497.75) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
-13.13%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 2.18%
Méd: 26.5%
Q3: 54.46%
Watch
In 2024, the financial autonomy of LOIRET FIBRE (-13.1%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.
Repayment capacity
86.42 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.04 years
Q3: 2.12 years
Average+50 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the repayment capacity of LOIRET FIBRE (86.42) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 34.04. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 217.0x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
34.038
Zinsdeckung (2024)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen LOIRET FIBRE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquiditätsquote
1629.333
97.127
63.531
36.769
34.038
Zinsdeckung
-10.618
-27.527
-204.399
-178.335
216.956
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
34.042024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 107.05
Méd: 176.23
Q3: 300.98
Watch-6 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LOIRET FIBRE (34.04) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
216.96x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.32x
Q3: 11.77x
Excellent+50 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the interest coverage of LOIRET FIBRE (217.0x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 246 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 955 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 709 days of the operating cycle (retail model). WCR is negative (-1772 days): operations structurally generate cash.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
955 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2024)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
-1772 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen LOIRET FIBRE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
BFR d'exploitation
0 €
0 €
-36 834 679 €
-44 638 713 €
-53 307 125 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
0
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
0
0
1612
634
246
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
40
2779
2056
1048
955
Positionnement de LOIRET FIBRE dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Télécommunications filaires
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 125 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of LOIRET FIBRE is estimated at
2 979 225 €
(range 2 317 516€ - 3 683 668€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.28x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
125 transactions
2317k€2979k€3683k€
2 979 225 €Range: 2 317 516€ - 3 683 668€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
10 830 379 €
×
0.28x
=2 979 226 €
Range: 2 317 517€ - 3 683 669€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 125 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Télécommunications filaires)
Compare LOIRET FIBRE with other companies in the same sector:
The headquarters of LOIRET FIBRE is located in COURBEVOIE (92400), in the department Hauts-de-Seine.
Where to find the tax return of LOIRET FIBRE ?
The tax return of LOIRET FIBRE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does LOIRET FIBRE operate?
LOIRET FIBRE operates in the sector Télécommunications filaires (NAF code 61.10Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen