Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

JALIRON : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

JALIRON is a French company founded 20 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerces de détail d'optique. Based in POISSY (78300), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a net income positive of 53 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - JALIRON (SIREN 483709879)
Kennzahl 2022
Umsatz N/C
Nettoergebnis 52 904 €
EBITDA N/C
Nettomarge N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

Im Jahr 2022 erzielt JALIRON ein positives Nettoergebnis von 53 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2022) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

52 904 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 178%. Kritische Situation: Die Schulden übersteigen das Eigenkapital erheblich. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 15%. Geringe Autonomie: Das Unternehmen ist stark von externer Finanzierung abhängig.

Verschuldungsgrad (2022) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

178.226%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2022) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

14.989%

Anlagenaltersquote (2022) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

2.0%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
JALIRON

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
178.23 2022
2022
Q1: 10.37
Méd: 34.19
Q3: 87.48
Average

Im Jahr 2022 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von JALIRON (178.23). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
14.99% 2022
2022
Q1: 28.09%
Méd: 50.24%
Q3: 67.44%
Beobachten

Im Jahr 2022 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von JALIRON (15.0%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Geringe Autonomie kann die Investitionsfähigkeit einschränken und die Verwundbarkeit erhöhen.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 153.16. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquiditätsquote (2022) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

153.161

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
JALIRON

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
153.16 2022
2022
Q1: 170.76
Méd: 259.65
Q3: 390.95
Beobachten

Im Jahr 2022 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von JALIRON (153.16). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis unter 1 kann auf potenzielle Liquiditätsspannungen hinweisen.

Positionnement de JALIRON dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Commerces de détail d'optique

Bewertungsschätzung

Based on 109 transactions of similar company sales in 2022, the value of JALIRON is estimated at 147 562 € (range 69 236€ - 356 434€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2022
109 transactions
69k€ 147k€ 356k€
147 562 € Range: 69 236€ - 356 434€
NAF 5 année 2022

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
52 904 € × 2.8x = 147 563 €
Range: 69 236€ - 356 435€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 109 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerces de détail d'optique)

Compare JALIRON with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about JALIRON

What is the revenue of JALIRON ?

The revenue of JALIRON is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is JALIRON profitable?

Yes, JALIRON generated a net profit of 53 k€ in 2022.

Where is the headquarters of JALIRON ?

The headquarters of JALIRON is located in POISSY (78300), in the department Yvelines.

Where to find the tax return of JALIRON ?

The tax return of JALIRON is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does JALIRON operate?

JALIRON operates in the sector Commerces de détail d'optique (NAF code 47.78A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.