IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE is a French company founded 69 years ago, specialized in the sector Autre imprimerie (labeur). Based in LAMANON (13113), this company of category PME shows in 2025 a revenue of 729 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE (SIREN 635780018)
Kennzahl 2025 2024 2023 2020 2017 2016
Umsatz 728 683 € 725 593 € 689 355 € 373 074 € 416 916 € 435 118 €
Nettoergebnis 95 049 € 83 019 € 80 669 € 8 640 € 30 474 € 27 465 €
EBITDA 137 646 € 127 331 € 121 027 € 16 153 € 29 682 € 26 908 €
Nettomarge 13.0% 11.4% 11.7% 2.3% 7.3% 6.3%

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

En 2025, IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE alcanza unos ingresos de 729 k€. En el período 2016-2025, la empresa muestra un fuerte crecimiento con una TCAC de +5.9%. Vs 2024: +0%. Tras deducir el consumo (127 k€), el margen bruto se sitúa en 602 k€, es decir, una tasa del 83%. El EBITDA alcanza 138 k€, representando el 18.9% de los ingresos. Este alto margen EBITDA proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación. El resultado neto asciende a 95 k€, es decir, el 13.0% de los ingresos.

Umsatz (2025) ?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion

728 683 €

Bruttomarge (2025) ?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz

601 757 €

EBITDA (2025) ?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit

137 646 €

EBIT (2025) ?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen

117 137 €

Nettoergebnis (2025) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

95 049 €

EBITDA-Marge (2025) ?
EBITDA-Marge
Definition
Misst die operative Rentabilität des Unternehmens.
Formel
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Gute Rentabilität
5-10% : Durchschnitt
< 5% : Faible

18.9%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 88%. El nivel de deuda es alto: el margen de negociación con los bancos se reduce. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 35%. El equilibrio entre fondos propios y deuda es satisfactorio. La capacidad de reembolso indica que se necesitarían 1.5 años de flujo de caja. Este corto período demuestra una excelente sostenibilidad de la deuda. El flujo de caja representa el 15.7% de los ingresos. Este alto nivel proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación.

Verschuldungsgrad (2025) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

87.957%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2025) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

35.365%

Cashflow / Umsatz (2025) ?
Cashflow / Umsatz
Definition
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen

15.651%

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2025) ?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet
3-5 Jahre : Angemessen
> 5 Jahre : Attention

1.548

Anlagenaltersquote (2025) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

31.8%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
87.96 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 4.3
Méd: 21.74
Q3: 57.13
Vigilar +8 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2025, el ratio de endeudamiento de IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMP... (87.96) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un ratio alto puede indicar dependencia excesiva de financiación externa.

Autonomía financiera
35.37% 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 30.41%
Méd: 53.83%
Q3: 69.34%
Average -17 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2025, el autonomía financiera de IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMP... (35.4%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Capacidad de reembolso
1.55 ans 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.64 ans
Q3: 2.43 ans
Average

En 2025, el capacidad de reembolso de IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMP... (1.6 ans) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 224.62. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Liquiditätsquote (2025) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

224.617

Zinsdeckung (2025) ?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Formel
EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen
Interpretation
> 3 : Komfortabel
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risiko

0.0

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
224.62 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 170.53
Méd: 248.7
Q3: 392.72
Average -19 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2025, el ratio de liquidez de IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMP... (224.62) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Cobertura de intereses
0.0x 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.9x
Q3: 6.04x
Average

En 2025, el cobertura de intereses de IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMP... (0.0x) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 32 días. Plazo proveedores: 108 días. Excelente situación: los proveedores financian 76 días del ciclo operativo. La rotación de existencias es de 1 días. Rotación rápida, señal de buena gestión de existencias. El FM representa 46 días de ingresos.

Operatives Working Capital (2025) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

93 199 €

Kundenforderungen (2025) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

32 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2025) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

108 j

Lagerumschlag (2025) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

1 j

Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2025) ?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management

46 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE

Positionnement de IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Autre imprimerie (labeur)

Bewertungsschätzung

Based on 72 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE is estimated at 527 080 € (range 261 222€ - 1 051 810€). With an EBITDA of 137 646€, the sector multiple of 4.9x is applied. The price/revenue ratio is 0.25x (conservative valuation). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
72 tx
261k€ 527k€ 1051k€
527 080 € Range: 261 222€ - 1 051 810€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation detail by method

Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse

EBITDA Multiple 50%
137 646 € × 4.9x
Estimation 674 605 €
367 385€ - 1 291 873€
Revenue Multiple 30%
728 683 € × 0.25x
Estimation 181 490 €
103 900€ - 349 340€
Net Income Multiple 20%
95 049 € × 7.1x
Estimation 676 657 €
231 799€ - 1 505 359€
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 72 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Autre imprimerie (labeur))

Compare IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE

What is the revenue of IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE ?

The revenue of IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE in 2025 is 729 k€.

Is IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE profitable?

Yes, IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE generated a net profit of 95 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE ?

The headquarters of IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE is located in LAMANON (13113), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.

Where to find the tax return of IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE ?

The tax return of IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE operate?

IMPRIMERIE MASSON ET COMPAGNIE operates in the sector Autre imprimerie (labeur) (NAF code 18.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.