Mitarbeiter: 03 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2012-01-20 (14 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Extraction de pierres ornementales et de construction, de calcaire industriel, de gypse, de craie et d'ardoiseStandort: PORCIEU-AMBLAGNIEU (38390), Isere
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES is a French company
founded 14 years ago,
specialized in the sector Extraction de pierres ornementales et de construction, de calcaire industriel, de gypse, de craie et d'ardoise.
Based in PORCIEU-AMBLAGNIEU (38390),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 94 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 326%. Kritische Situation: Die Schulden übersteigen das Eigenkapital erheblich. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 17%. Geringe Autonomie: Das Unternehmen ist stark von externer Finanzierung abhängig.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
326.326%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2022
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
237.473
403.362
326.326
Finanzielle Autonomie
18.939
13.776
16.603
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
326.332024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 19.08
Q3: 77.84
Beobachten
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRI... (326.33). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein hohes Verhältnis kann auf übermäßige Abhängigkeit von externer Finanzierung hinweisen.
Finanzielle Autonomie
16.6%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 8.05%
Méd: 36.36%
Q3: 63.31%
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRI... (16.6%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 206.09. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
206.094
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2022
2023
2024
Liquiditätsquote
126.653
187.044
206.094
Zinsdeckung
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
206.092024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 106.34
Méd: 234.25
Q3: 484.99
Average+21 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2024 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRI... (206.09). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Positionnement de GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Extraction de pierres ornementales et de construction, de calcaire industriel, de gypse, de craie et d'ardoise
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 110 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES is estimated at
128 044 €
(range 35 127€ - 253 175€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
110 transactions
35k€128k€253k€
128 044 €Range: 35 127€ - 253 175€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
94 028 €
×
1.4x
=128 044 €
Range: 35 128€ - 253 176€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 110 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Extraction de pierres ornementales et de construction, de calcaire industriel, de gypse, de craie et d'ardoise)
Compare GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES
What is the revenue of GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES ?
The revenue of GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES profitable?
Yes, GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES generated a net profit of 94 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES ?
The headquarters of GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES is located in PORCIEU-AMBLAGNIEU (38390), in the department Isere.
Where to find the tax return of GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES ?
The tax return of GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES operate?
GUINET.DERRIAZ 1912-CARRIERES operates in the sector Extraction de pierres ornementales et de construction, de calcaire industriel, de gypse, de craie et d'ardoise (NAF code 08.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen