Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

GQV SPORT : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

GQV SPORT is a French company founded 7 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialisé. Based in LE GRAND-QUEVILLY (76120), this company of category PME shows in 2023 a net income positive of 300 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - GQV SPORT (SIREN 847829314)
Kennzahl 2023 2022 2021
Umsatz N/C N/C N/C
Nettoergebnis 300 255 € 420 734 € 340 223 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C
Nettomarge N/C N/C N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

Im Jahr 2023 erzielt GQV SPORT ein positives Nettoergebnis von 300 k€. Entwicklung 2021-2023: 340 k€ -> 300 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2023) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

300 255 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 37%. Die Verschuldung bleibt unter Kontrolle. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 60%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.

Verschuldungsgrad (2023) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

37.126%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2023) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

60.067%

Anlagenaltersquote (2023) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

45.0%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
GQV SPORT

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
37.13 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 9.97
Méd: 41.27
Q3: 119.84
Gut -25 pts über 3 Jahre

Im Jahr 2023 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von GQV SPORT (37.13). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Diese kontrollierte Position spiegelt umsichtiges Management wider.

Finanzielle Autonomie
60.07% 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 16.35%
Méd: 38.52%
Q3: 59.21%
Ausgezeichnet +26 pts über 3 Jahre

Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von GQV SPORT (60.1%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 469.48. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquiditätsquote (2023) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

469.481

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
GQV SPORT

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
469.48 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 164.92
Méd: 254.92
Q3: 405.65
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von GQV SPORT (469.48). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis über 1 gewährleistet komfortable Deckung kurzfristiger Fälligkeiten.

Positionnement de GQV SPORT dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialisé

Bewertungsschätzung

Based on 239 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of GQV SPORT is estimated at 1 372 693 € (range 542 446€ - 2 481 166€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
239 transactions
542k€ 1372k€ 2481k€
1 372 693 € Range: 542 446€ - 2 481 166€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
300 255 € × 4.6x = 1 372 694 €
Range: 542 447€ - 2 481 167€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Bewertungsentwicklung

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 239 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialisé)

Compare GQV SPORT with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about GQV SPORT

What is the revenue of GQV SPORT ?

The revenue of GQV SPORT is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is GQV SPORT profitable?

Yes, GQV SPORT generated a net profit of 300 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of GQV SPORT ?

The headquarters of GQV SPORT is located in LE GRAND-QUEVILLY (76120), in the department Seine-Maritime.

Where to find the tax return of GQV SPORT ?

The tax return of GQV SPORT is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does GQV SPORT operate?

GQV SPORT operates in the sector Commerce de détail d'articles de sport en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.64Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.