Mitarbeiter: NN (None)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: NoneGründungsdatum: 2015-12-24 (10 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Commerce et réparation de motocyclesStandort: BONNEUIL-SUR-MARNE (94380), Val-de-Marne
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
GB MOTORS 94 : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
GB MOTORS 94 is a French company
founded 10 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce et réparation de motocycles.
Based in BONNEUIL-SUR-MARNE (94380),
this company of category PME
shows in 2021 a net income positive of 159 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 145%. Der Verschuldungsgrad ist hoch: Der Verhandlungsspielraum mit Banken ist reduziert. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 21%. Das Gleichgewicht zwischen Eigenkapital und Schulden ist zufriedenstellend.
Verschuldungsgrad (2021)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
145.172%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2021)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2019
2020
2021
Verschuldungsgrad
0.0
38.081
141.248
145.172
Finanzielle Autonomie
8.46
23.667
22.247
21.039
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.0
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
145.172021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 12.75
Méd: 57.61
Q3: 137.28
Average+24 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2021 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von GB MOTORS 94 (145.17). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
21.04%2021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 19.29%
Méd: 34.52%
Q3: 52.88%
Average-6 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2021 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von GB MOTORS 94 (21.0%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 167.58. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2021)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
167.576
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen GB MOTORS 94
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2019
2020
2021
Liquiditätsquote
109.227
141.861
204.254
167.576
Zinsdeckung
-0.276
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
167.582021
2019
2020
2021
Q1: 165.14
Méd: 227.57
Q3: 329.43
Average
Im Jahr 2021 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von GB MOTORS 94 (167.58). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Positionnement de GB MOTORS 94 dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Commerce et réparation de motocycles
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 137 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of GB MOTORS 94 is estimated at
409 410 €
(range 244 344€ - 1 070 430€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2021
137 transactions
244k€409k€1070k€
409 410 €Range: 244 344€ - 1 070 430€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
159 066 €
×
2.6x
=409 411 €
Range: 244 344€ - 1 070 431€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 137 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce et réparation de motocycles)
Compare GB MOTORS 94 with other companies in the same sector:
The revenue of GB MOTORS 94 is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is GB MOTORS 94 profitable?
Yes, GB MOTORS 94 generated a net profit of 159 k€ in 2021.
Where is the headquarters of GB MOTORS 94 ?
The headquarters of GB MOTORS 94 is located in BONNEUIL-SUR-MARNE (94380), in the department Val-de-Marne.
Where to find the tax return of GB MOTORS 94 ?
The tax return of GB MOTORS 94 is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does GB MOTORS 94 operate?
GB MOTORS 94 operates in the sector Commerce et réparation de motocycles (NAF code 45.40Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen