Mitarbeiter: 03 (2023.0)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2008-10-31 (17 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légersStandort: NICE (06000), Alpes-Maritimes
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY is a French company
founded 17 years ago,
specialized in the sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers.
Based in NICE (06000),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 40 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 1240%. Kritische Situation: Die Schulden übersteigen das Eigenkapital erheblich. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 6%. Geringe Autonomie: Das Unternehmen ist stark von externer Finanzierung abhängig.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
1239.824%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
2138.534
1014.255
772.425
808.611
556.347
329.602
585.522
1239.824
Finanzielle Autonomie
3.65
7.381
9.576
9.063
11.987
15.644
11.406
6.073
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
1239.822024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.46
Méd: 23.95
Q3: 69.2
Beobachten
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY (1239.82). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein hohes Verhältnis kann auf übermäßige Abhängigkeit von externer Finanzierung hinweisen.
Finanzielle Autonomie
6.07%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 21.34%
Méd: 45.54%
Q3: 63.3%
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY (6.1%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
0 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
BFR d'exploitation
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
123
137
197
220
0
0
0
0
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
100
47
0
0
0
0
0
0
Positionnement de GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 147 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY is estimated at
181 184 €
(range 63 379€ - 413 992€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
147 transactions
63k€181k€413k€
181 184 €Range: 63 379€ - 413 992€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
40 000 €
×
4.5x
=181 184 €
Range: 63 380€ - 413 992€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 147 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers)
Compare GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY
What is the revenue of GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY ?
The revenue of GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY profitable?
Yes, GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY generated a net profit of 40 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY ?
The headquarters of GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY is located in NICE (06000), in the department Alpes-Maritimes.
Where to find the tax return of GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY ?
The tax return of GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY operate?
GARAGE DES RESIDENCES PASSY operates in the sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers (NAF code 45.20A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen