FONCIERE HESTIM : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

FONCIERE HESTIM is a French company founded 26 years ago, specialized in the sector Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers. Based in LE HAVRE (76600), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a revenue of 1.1 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - FONCIERE HESTIM (SIREN 429827215)
Kennzahl 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Umsatz 1 108 051 € 1 449 270 € 1 015 724 € 1 548 289 € 1 075 315 € 1 722 962 € 564 635 € 837 201 € 1 713 472 €
Nettoergebnis -331 954 € 3 958 € -156 358 € 229 360 € -84 850 € 137 735 € 5 789 € 43 856 € 119 793 €
EBITDA -195 453 € 135 583 € -98 887 € 314 671 € -34 731 € 227 640 € -31 778 € 126 293 € 228 845 €
Nettomarge -30.0% 0.3% -15.4% 14.8% -7.9% 8.0% 1.0% 5.2% 7.0%

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

In 2024, FONCIERE HESTIM achieves revenue of 1.1 M€. Revenue is declining over the period 2016-2024 (CAGR: -5.3%). Significant drop of -24% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (563 k€), gross margin stands at 545 k€, i.e. a rate of 49%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -195 k€, representing -17.6% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-24%), EBITDA varies by -244%, reducing margin by 27.0 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -332 k€ (-30.0% of revenue), which will impact equity.

Umsatz (2024) ?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion

1 108 051 €

Bruttomarge (2024) ?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz

545 360 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit

-195 453 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen

-250 365 €

Nettoergebnis (2024) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

-331 954 €

EBITDA-Marge (2024) ?
EBITDA-Marge
Definition
Misst die operative Rentabilität des Unternehmens.
Formel
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Gute Rentabilität
5-10% : Durchschnitt
< 5% : Faible

-17.6%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 555%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 15%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).

Verschuldungsgrad (2024) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

554.653%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2024) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

14.678%

Cashflow / Umsatz (2024) ?
Cashflow / Umsatz
Definition
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen

-26.425%

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2024) ?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet
3-5 Jahre : Angemessen
> 5 Jahre : Attention

-9.358

Anlagenaltersquote (2024) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

58.4%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
FONCIERE HESTIM

Positionnement sectoriel

Debt ratio
554.65 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -20.62
Méd: 5.98
Q3: 146.83
Average

In 2024, the debt ratio of FONCIERE HESTIM (554.65) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
14.68% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.04%
Méd: 27.47%
Q3: 73.82%
Average

In 2024, the financial autonomy of FONCIERE HESTIM (14.7%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Repayment capacity
-9.36 years 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -0.02 years
Méd: 0.65 years
Q3: 10.57 years
Excellent

In 2024, the repayment capacity of FONCIERE HESTIM (-9.36) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 398.57. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquiditätsquote (2024) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

398.574

Zinsdeckung (2024) ?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Formel
EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen
Interpretation
> 3 : Komfortabel
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risiko

-57.481

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
FONCIERE HESTIM

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquidity ratio
398.57 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 83.33
Méd: 307.99
Q3: 1318.25
Good

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of FONCIERE HESTIM (398.57) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Interest coverage
-57.48x 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 20.04x
Average

In 2024, the interest coverage of FONCIERE HESTIM (-57.5x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 1 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 20 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 19 days. Inventory turnover is 927 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). This high level ties up cash and potentially creates obsolescence risk. Overall, WCR represents 1012 days of revenue, i.e. 3.1 M€ to permanently finance.

Operatives Working Capital (2024) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

3 114 266 €

Kundenforderungen (2024) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

1 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2024) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

20 j

Lagerumschlag (2024) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

927 j

Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2024) ?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management

1012 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
FONCIERE HESTIM

Positionnement de FONCIERE HESTIM dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers

Bewertungsschätzung

Based on 169 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of FONCIERE HESTIM is estimated at 893 784 € (range 341 543€ - 1 666 689€). The price/revenue ratio is 0.81x (in line with sector norms). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
169 transactions
341k€ 893k€ 1666k€
893 784 € Range: 341 543€ - 1 666 689€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation method used

Revenue Multiple
1 108 051 € × 0.81x = 893 784 €
Range: 341 543€ - 1 666 690€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Bewertungsentwicklung

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 169 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers)

Compare FONCIERE HESTIM with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about FONCIERE HESTIM

What is the revenue of FONCIERE HESTIM ?

The revenue of FONCIERE HESTIM in 2024 is 1.1 M€.

Is FONCIERE HESTIM profitable?

FONCIERE HESTIM recorded a net loss in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of FONCIERE HESTIM ?

The headquarters of FONCIERE HESTIM is located in LE HAVRE (76600), in the department Seine-Maritime.

Where to find the tax return of FONCIERE HESTIM ?

The tax return of FONCIERE HESTIM is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does FONCIERE HESTIM operate?

FONCIERE HESTIM operates in the sector Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers (NAF code 68.20B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.