ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON is a French company founded 50 years ago, specialized in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal. Based in KALTENHOUSE (67240), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a revenue of 2.4 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON (SIREN 306064007)
Kennzahl 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Umsatz N/C N/C 2 416 489 € 2 123 467 € N/C N/C N/C 1 747 936 € 1 965 903 €
Nettoergebnis 141 524 € 140 794 € 144 558 € 85 807 € -19 510 € -8 212 € -12 474 € 8 026 € 19 094 €
EBITDA N/C N/C 177 478 € 95 926 € N/C N/C N/C 25 212 € 42 306 €
Nettomarge N/C N/C 6.0% 4.0% N/C N/C N/C 0.5% 1.0%

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

En 2024, ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON genera un resultado neto positivo de 142 k€. Evolución 2016-2024: 19 k€ -> 142 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2024) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

141 524 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 26%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 45%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios.

Verschuldungsgrad (2024) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

25.508%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2024) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

44.705%

Anlagenaltersquote (2024) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

18.3%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
25.51 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.87
Méd: 21.13
Q3: 53.41
Average -20 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON (25.51) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Autonomía financiera
44.7% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 28.78%
Méd: 45.85%
Q3: 61.93%
Average +17 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2024, el autonomía financiera de ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON (44.7%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Capacidad de reembolso
1.71 ans 2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.95 ans
Q3: 2.68 ans
Average

En 2022, el capacidad de reembolso de ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON (1.7 ans) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 203.97. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Liquiditätsquote (2024) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

203.975

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
203.97 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 170.3
Méd: 231.72
Q3: 334.54
Average +10 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON (203.97) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Cobertura de intereses
6.8x 2022
2022
Q1: 0.01x
Méd: 1.32x
Q3: 4.37x
Excelente

En 2022, el cobertura de intereses de ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON (6.8x) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Alta cobertura significa que los gastos financieros pesan poco en la rentabilidad.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería.

Operatives Working Capital (2024) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

0 €

Kundenforderungen (2024) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

0 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2024) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

0 j

Lagerumschlag (2024) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

0 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON

Positionnement de ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal

Bewertungsschätzung

Based on 75 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON is estimated at 376 354 € (range 197 054€ - 889 966€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
75 tx
197k€ 376k€ 889k€
376 354 € Range: 197 054€ - 889 966€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
141 524 € × 2.7x = 376 355 €
Range: 197 054€ - 889 967€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 75 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal)

Compare ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON

What is the revenue of ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON ?

The revenue of ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON in 2022 is 2.4 M€.

Is ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON profitable?

Yes, ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON generated a net profit of 142 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON ?

The headquarters of ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON is located in KALTENHOUSE (67240), in the department Bas-Rhin.

Where to find the tax return of ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON ?

The tax return of ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON operate?

ETABLISSEMENTS SIMON operates in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal (NAF code 25.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.