Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER is a French company founded 33 years ago, specialized in the sector Travaux de menuiserie métallique et serrurerie. Based in SCHWEIGHOUSE-SUR-MODER (67590), this company of category PME shows in 2023 a net income positive of 498 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER (SIREN 390398543)
Kennzahl 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2017 2016
Umsatz N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Nettoergebnis 497 535 € 313 641 € 344 927 € 193 609 € 371 282 € 125 915 € 35 035 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Nettomarge N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

Im Jahr 2023 erzielt ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER ein positives Nettoergebnis von 498 k€. Entwicklung 2016-2023: 35 k€ -> 498 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2023) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

497 535 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 12%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 63%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.

Verschuldungsgrad (2023) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

11.781%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2023) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

62.638%

Anlagenaltersquote (2023) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

30.4%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
11.78 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 4.19
Méd: 21.58
Q3: 56.76
Gut +6 pts über 3 Jahre

Im Jahr 2023 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER (11.78). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Diese kontrollierte Position spiegelt umsichtiges Management wider.

Finanzielle Autonomie
62.64% 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 20.51%
Méd: 40.13%
Q3: 56.97%
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER (62.6%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 235.35. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquiditätsquote (2023) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

235.349

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
235.35 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 159.56
Méd: 221.84
Q3: 308.26
Gut -21 pts über 3 Jahre

Im Jahr 2023 liegt über dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER (235.35). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.

Positionnement de ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Travaux de menuiserie métallique et serrurerie

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (22 transactions). This range of 500 992€ to 3 802 280€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
Indicative
500k€ 1420k€ 3802k€
1 420 210 € Range: 500 992€ - 3 802 280€
NAF 5 année 2023

Bewertungsentwicklung

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 22 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Travaux de menuiserie métallique et serrurerie)

Compare ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER

What is the revenue of ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER ?

The revenue of ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER profitable?

Yes, ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER generated a net profit of 498 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER ?

The headquarters of ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER is located in SCHWEIGHOUSE-SUR-MODER (67590), in the department Bas-Rhin.

Where to find the tax return of ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER ?

The tax return of ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER operate?

ETABLISSEMENT REMY MEDER operates in the sector Travaux de menuiserie métallique et serrurerie (NAF code 43.32B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.