ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON is a French company founded 17 years ago, specialized in the sector Activités des sociétés holding. Based in FENEU (49460), this company of category PME shows in 2025 a revenue of 32 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON (SIREN 512019951)
Kennzahl 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Umsatz 31 915 € 84 566 € 30 415 € N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Nettoergebnis 78 920 € 66 438 € -5 306 € 17 340 € 62 571 € 29 175 € 19 967 € 37 425 € 40 774 €
EBITDA -782 € 25 579 € -22 399 € -3 129 € -2 880 € -2 198 € -1 476 € -4 470 € N/C
Nettomarge 247.3% 78.6% -17.4% N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

En 2025, ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON alcanza unos ingresos de 32 k€. Los ingresos crecen positivamente durante 9 años (TCAC: +2.4%). Caída significativa de -62% vs 2024. Tras deducir el consumo (0 €), el margen bruto se sitúa en 32 k€, es decir, una tasa del 100%. El EBITDA alcanza -782 €, representando el -2.5% de los ingresos. Advertencia efecto tijera negativo: a pesar del cambio en ingresos (-62%), el EBITDA varía en -103%, reduciendo el margen en 32.7 puntos. Un EBITDA negativo significa que las operaciones no cubren los gastos corrientes. El resultado neto asciende a 79 k€, es decir, el 247.3% de los ingresos.

Umsatz (2025) ?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion

31 915 €

Bruttomarge (2025) ?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz

31 915 €

EBITDA (2025) ?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit

-782 €

EBIT (2025) ?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen

398 €

Nettoergebnis (2025) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

78 920 €

EBITDA-Marge (2025) ?
EBITDA-Marge
Definition
Misst die operative Rentabilität des Unternehmens.
Formel
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Gute Rentabilität
5-10% : Durchschnitt
< 5% : Faible

-2.5%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 95%. El nivel de deuda es alto: el margen de negociación con los bancos se reduce. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 51%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios. La capacidad de reembolso indica que se necesitarían 120.1 años de flujo de caja. Más allá de 7 años, los bancos generalmente consideran el riesgo crediticio como alto. El flujo de caja representa el 20.8% de los ingresos. Este alto nivel proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación.

Verschuldungsgrad (2025) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

95.225%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2025) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

50.829%

Cashflow / Umsatz (2025) ?
Cashflow / Umsatz
Definition
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen

20.765%

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2025) ?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet
3-5 Jahre : Angemessen
> 5 Jahre : Attention

120.087

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de endeudamiento
95.22 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.04
Méd: 8.09
Q3: 54.01
Average +18 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2025, el ratio de endeudamiento de ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON (95.22) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Autonomía financiera
50.83% 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 21.27%
Méd: 67.32%
Q3: 92.99%
Average -21 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2025, el autonomía financiera de ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON (50.8%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Capacidad de reembolso
120.09 ans 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.19 ans
Q3: 2.98 ans
Average +50 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2025, el capacidad de reembolso de ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON (120.1 ans) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 103.90. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.

Liquiditätsquote (2025) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

103.897

Zinsdeckung (2025) ?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Formel
EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen
Interpretation
> 3 : Komfortabel
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risiko

-4252.302

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON

Positionnement sectoriel

Ratio de liquidez
103.9 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 161.8
Méd: 834.57
Q3: 4761.54
Average

En 2025, el ratio de liquidez de ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON (103.90) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.

Cobertura de intereses
-4252.3x 2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: -62.1x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 0.0x
Vigilar -15 pts über 3 Jahre

En 2025, el cobertura de intereses de ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON (-4252.3x) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Baja cobertura puede indicar fragilidad ante variaciones de tipos o ingresos.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 21 días. Plazo proveedores: 41 días. Situación favorable. El FM es negativo (-19 días): las operaciones generan estructuralmente tesorería.

Operatives Working Capital (2025) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

-1 667 €

Kundenforderungen (2025) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

21 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2025) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

41 j

Lagerumschlag (2025) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

0 j

Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2025) ?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management

-19 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON

Positionnement de ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Activités des sociétés holding

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (20 transactions). This range of 21 966€ to 411 926€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2025
Indicative
21k€ 79k€ 411k€
79 499 € Range: 21 966€ - 411 926€
NAF 5 année 2025

Bewertungsentwicklung

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 20 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Activités des sociétés holding)

Compare ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON

What is the revenue of ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON ?

The revenue of ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON in 2025 is 32 k€.

Is ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON profitable?

Yes, ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON generated a net profit of 79 k€ in 2025.

Where is the headquarters of ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON ?

The headquarters of ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON is located in FENEU (49460), in the department Maine-et-Loire.

Where to find the tax return of ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON ?

The tax return of ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON operate?

ENTREPRISE MONTMUSSON operates in the sector Activités des sociétés holding (NAF code 64.20Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.