Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

EN COURS DE CREATION : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

EN COURS DE CREATION is a French company founded 9 years ago, specialized in the sector Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision . Based in VAUHALLAN (91430), this company of category PME shows in 2023 a net income positive of 573 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - EN COURS DE CREATION (SIREN 829602648)
Kennzahl 2023
Umsatz N/C
Nettoergebnis 572 861 €
EBITDA N/C
Nettomarge N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

Im Jahr 2023 erzielt EN COURS DE CREATION ein positives Nettoergebnis von 573 k€.

Nettoergebnis (2023) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

572 861 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 0%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 80%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.

Verschuldungsgrad (2023) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

0.0%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2023) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

79.732%

Anlagenaltersquote (2023) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

96.1%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
EN COURS DE CREATION

Positionnement sectoriel

Verschuldungsgrad
0.0 2023
2023
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 3.11
Q3: 46.27
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche, was positiv ist das verschuldungsgrad von EN COURS DE CREATION (0.00). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein niedriges Verhältnis zeigt eine solide Finanzstruktur mit geringer Abhängigkeit von Gläubigern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
79.73% 2023
2023
Q1: 1.29%
Méd: 23.77%
Q3: 58.39%
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von EN COURS DE CREATION (79.7%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 477.95. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquiditätsquote (2023) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

477.954

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
EN COURS DE CREATION

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquiditätsquote
477.95 2023
2023
Q1: 108.09
Méd: 206.51
Q3: 430.21
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von EN COURS DE CREATION (477.95). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis über 1 gewährleistet komfortable Deckung kurzfristiger Fälligkeiten.

Positionnement de EN COURS DE CREATION dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (28 transactions). This range of 172 819€ to 2 765 465€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
Indicative
172k€ 531k€ 2765k€
531 027 € Range: 172 819€ - 2 765 465€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 28 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision )

Compare EN COURS DE CREATION with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about EN COURS DE CREATION

What is the revenue of EN COURS DE CREATION ?

The revenue of EN COURS DE CREATION is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is EN COURS DE CREATION profitable?

Yes, EN COURS DE CREATION generated a net profit of 573 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of EN COURS DE CREATION ?

The headquarters of EN COURS DE CREATION is located in VAUHALLAN (91430), in the department Essonne.

Where to find the tax return of EN COURS DE CREATION ?

The tax return of EN COURS DE CREATION is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does EN COURS DE CREATION operate?

EN COURS DE CREATION operates in the sector Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision (NAF code 59.11A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.