Mitarbeiter: NN (None)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: NoneGründungsdatum: 2015-07-17 (10 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports de voyageurs par taxisStandort: TOULOUSE (31500), Haute-Garonne
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE is a French company
founded 10 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis.
Based in TOULOUSE (31500),
this company of category PME
shows in 2017 a revenue of 41 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE (SIREN 813088242)
Kennzahl
2017
Umsatz
41 373 €
Nettoergebnis
2 805 €
EBITDA
9 296 €
Nettomarge
6.8%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
En 2017, CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE alcanza unos ingresos de 41 k€. Tras deducir el consumo (0 €), el margen bruto se sitúa en 41 k€, es decir, una tasa del 100%. El EBITDA alcanza 9 k€, representando el 22.5% de los ingresos. Este alto margen EBITDA proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación. El resultado neto asciende a 3 k€, es decir, el 6.8% de los ingresos.
Umsatz (2017)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
41 373 €
Bruttomarge (2017)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
41 373 €
EBITDA (2017)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
9 296 €
EBIT (2017)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
6 202 €
Nettoergebnis (2017)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 154%. Situación crítica: la deuda supera significativamente los fondos propios. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 58%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios. La capacidad de reembolso indica que se necesitarían 1.1 años de flujo de caja. Este corto período demuestra una excelente sostenibilidad de la deuda. El flujo de caja representa el 14.8% de los ingresos. Este alto nivel proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación.
Verschuldungsgrad (2017)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
154.304%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2017)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2017
Verschuldungsgrad
154.304
Finanzielle Autonomie
57.826
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
1.079
Cashflow / Umsatz
14.836%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
154.32017
2017
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 35.61
Q3: 199.47
Average
En 2017, el ratio de endeudamiento de CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE (154.30) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Autonomía financiera
57.83%2017
2017
Q1: 5.39%
Méd: 37.12%
Q3: 68.89%
Bueno
En 2017, el autonomía financiera de CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE (57.8%) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.
Capacidad de reembolso
1.08 ans2017
2017
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.0 ans
Q3: 2.14 ans
Average
En 2017, el capacidad de reembolso de CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE (1.1 ans) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 157.71. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo. El ratio de cobertura de intereses (= EBIT / Gastos financieros) es de 0.1x. Peligro: el resultado de explotación no cubre los gastos financieros.
Liquiditätsquote (2017)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
157.705
Zinsdeckung (2017)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2017
Liquiditätsquote
157.705
Zinsdeckung
0.129
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
157.712017
2017
Q1: 44.33
Méd: 122.19
Q3: 273.34
Bueno
En 2017, el ratio de liquidez de CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE (157.71) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.
Cobertura de intereses
0.13x2017
2017
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.42x
Q3: 5.92x
Average
En 2017, el cobertura de intereses de CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE (0.1x) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 5 días. Plazo proveedores: 4 días. La empresa debe financiar 1 días de desfase. El FM es negativo (-102 días): las operaciones generan estructuralmente tesorería.
Operatives Working Capital (2017)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
4 j
Lagerumschlag (2017)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2017)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
-102 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2017
BFR d'exploitation
-11 711 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
Crédit clients (jours)
5
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
4
Positionnement de CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports de voyageurs par taxis
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 116 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE is estimated at
31 343 €
(range 17 744€ - 57 647€).
With an EBITDA of 9 296€, the sector multiple of 4.6x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.61x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2017
116 transactions
17k€31k€57k€
31 343 €Range: 17 744€ - 57 647€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
9 296 €×4.6x
Estimation43 210 €
24 550€ - 77 131€
Revenue Multiple30%
41 373 €×0.61x
Estimation25 179 €
14 664€ - 44 803€
Net Income Multiple20%
2 805 €×3.9x
Estimation10 923 €
5 351€ - 28 206€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 116 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports de voyageurs par taxis)
Compare CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE
What is the revenue of CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE ?
The revenue of CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE in 2017 is 41 k€.
Is CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE profitable?
Yes, CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE generated a net profit of 3 k€ in 2017.
Where is the headquarters of CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE ?
The headquarters of CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE is located in TOULOUSE (31500), in the department Haute-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE ?
The tax return of CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE operate?
CHAUFFEUR VTC FRANCE operates in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis (NAF code 49.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen