Mitarbeiter: 03 (2023.0)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2000-04-01 (26 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légersStandort: SALON-DE-PROVENCE (13300), Bouches-du-Rhone
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES is a French company
founded 26 years ago,
specialized in the sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers.
Based in SALON-DE-PROVENCE (13300),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a net income positive of 171 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 5%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 54%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.
Verschuldungsgrad (2023)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
4.684%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2023)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
Verschuldungsgrad
75.037
56.036
55.182
42.842
8.409
4.684
Finanzielle Autonomie
30.347
40.845
46.764
53.775
48.966
53.802
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
4.682023
2020
2021
2023
Q1: 5.17
Méd: 28.13
Q3: 82.05
Ausgezeichnet-26 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche, was positiv ist das verschuldungsgrad von CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES (4.68). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein niedriges Verhältnis zeigt eine solide Finanzstruktur mit geringer Abhängigkeit von Gläubigern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
53.8%2023
2020
2021
2023
Q1: 19.17%
Méd: 41.8%
Q3: 60.17%
Gut
Im Jahr 2023 liegt über dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES (53.8%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 111.93. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2023)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
111.927
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
Liquiditätsquote
88.23
124.016
177.093
198.258
96.719
111.927
Zinsdeckung
None
None
None
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
111.932023
2020
2021
2023
Q1: 141.17
Méd: 208.6
Q3: 306.15
Beobachten-24 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES (111.93). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis unter 1 kann auf potenzielle Liquiditätsspannungen hinweisen.
Positionnement de CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 139 transactions of similar company sales
in 2023,
the value of CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES is estimated at
935 134 €
(range 401 907€ - 1 988 767€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2023
139 transactions
401k€935k€1988k€
935 134 €Range: 401 907€ - 1 988 767€
NAF 5 année 2023
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
171 431 €
×
5.5x
=935 135 €
Range: 401 907€ - 1 988 767€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 139 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers)
Compare CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES
What is the revenue of CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES ?
The revenue of CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES profitable?
Yes, CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES generated a net profit of 171 k€ in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES ?
The headquarters of CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES is located in SALON-DE-PROVENCE (13300), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.
Where to find the tax return of CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES ?
The tax return of CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES operate?
CARROSSERIE MATARESE FRERES operates in the sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers (NAF code 45.20A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen