Mitarbeiter: 00 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2016-01-07 (10 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports de voyageurs par taxisStandort: ARCUEIL (94110), Val-de-Marne
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
BS PRESTIGE CARS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
BS PRESTIGE CARS is a French company
founded 10 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis.
Based in ARCUEIL (94110),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 75 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
En 2024, BS PRESTIGE CARS alcanza unos ingresos de 75 k€. Tras deducir el consumo (4 €), el margen bruto se sitúa en 75 k€, es decir, una tasa del 100%. El EBITDA alcanza 12 k€, representando el 16.1% de los ingresos. Este alto margen EBITDA proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación. El resultado neto asciende a 11 k€, es decir, el 14.4% de los ingresos.
Umsatz (2024)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
74 523 €
Bruttomarge (2024)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
74 519 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
12 005 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
11 576 €
Nettoergebnis (2024)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 5%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 3%. Baja autonomía: la empresa depende fuertemente de financiación externa. El flujo de caja representa el 15.0% de los ingresos. Este alto nivel proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
4.659%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen BS PRESTIGE CARS
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
4.659
Finanzielle Autonomie
3.466
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.0
Cashflow / Umsatz
14.981%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
4.662024
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 7.13
Q3: 77.48
Bueno
En 2024, el ratio de endeudamiento de BS PRESTIGE CARS (4.66) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.
Autonomía financiera
3.47%2024
2024
Q1: 0.0%
Méd: 12.74%
Q3: 46.65%
Average
En 2024, el autonomía financiera de BS PRESTIGE CARS (3.5%) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Capacidad de reembolso
0.0 ans2024
2024
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.0 ans
Q3: 1.42 ans
Excelente
En 2024, el capacidad de reembolso de BS PRESTIGE CARS (0.0 an) se sitúa en el 25% más bajo del sector, lo cual es positivo. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Una capacidad corta refleja deuda controlada y buena generación de efectivo.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 284.23. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
284.226
Zinsdeckung (2024)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen BS PRESTIGE CARS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2024
Liquiditätsquote
284.226
Zinsdeckung
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
284.232024
2024
Q1: 45.75
Méd: 152.43
Q3: 398.23
Bueno
En 2024, el ratio de liquidez de BS PRESTIGE CARS (284.23) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Esta posición cómoda ofrece un margen de seguridad apreciable.
Cobertura de intereses
0.0x2024
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 2.77x
Average
En 2024, el cobertura de intereses de BS PRESTIGE CARS (0.0x) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 17 días. Plazo proveedores: 6 días. La empresa debe financiar 11 días de desfase. El FM representa 15 días de ingresos.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
6 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2024)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
15 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen BS PRESTIGE CARS
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2024
BFR d'exploitation
3 157 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
Crédit clients (jours)
17
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
6
Positionnement de BS PRESTIGE CARS dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports de voyageurs par taxis
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 116 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of BS PRESTIGE CARS is estimated at
49 865 €
(range 27 870€ - 95 597€).
With an EBITDA of 12 005€, the sector multiple of 4.6x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.61x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
116 transactions
27k€49k€95k€
49 865 €Range: 27 870€ - 95 597€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
12 005 €×4.6x
Estimation55 802 €
31 704€ - 99 608€
Revenue Multiple30%
74 523 €×0.61x
Estimation45 354 €
26 414€ - 80 702€
Net Income Multiple20%
10 732 €×3.9x
Estimation41 791 €
20 473€ - 107 915€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 116 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports de voyageurs par taxis)
Compare BS PRESTIGE CARS with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, BS PRESTIGE CARS generated a net profit of 11 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of BS PRESTIGE CARS ?
The headquarters of BS PRESTIGE CARS is located in ARCUEIL (94110), in the department Val-de-Marne.
Where to find the tax return of BS PRESTIGE CARS ?
The tax return of BS PRESTIGE CARS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does BS PRESTIGE CARS operate?
BS PRESTIGE CARS operates in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis (NAF code 49.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen