Mitarbeiter: NN (None)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2019-09-21 (6 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Location et location-bail de camionsStandort: AMIENS (80080), Somme
BC LOC 80 : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
BC LOC 80 is a French company
founded 6 years ago,
specialized in the sector Location et location-bail de camions.
Based in AMIENS (80080),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 4 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - BC LOC 80 (SIREN 877552380)
Kennzahl
2024
2022
2021
2020
Umsatz
3 913 €
N/C
58 €
10 596 €
Nettoergebnis
-2 039 €
2 533 €
-22 €
-2 796 €
EBITDA
-860 €
3 713 €
-1 847 €
-9 313 €
Nettomarge
-52.1%
N/C
-37.9%
-26.4%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
In 2024, BC LOC 80 achieves revenue of 4 k€. Revenue is declining over the period 2020-2024 (CAGR: -22.0%). After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 4 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -860 €, representing -22.0% of revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -2 k€ (-52.1% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Umsatz (2024)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
3 913 €
Bruttomarge (2024)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
3 913 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
-860 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
-2 039 €
Nettoergebnis (2024)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at -168%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches -96%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
-167.512%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen
-21.952%
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2024)
?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet 3-5 Jahre : Angemessen > 5 Jahre : Attention
-4.46
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen BC LOC 80
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2020
2021
2022
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
-862.249
-95.27
337.483
-167.512
Finanzielle Autonomie
-11.114
-43.173
22.858
-95.57
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
-1.663
-0.938
0.65
-4.46
Cashflow / Umsatz
-87.892%
-60.399%
None%
-21.952%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
-167.512024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: 4.27
Méd: 75.78
Q3: 273.65
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of BC LOC 80 (-167.51) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
-95.57%2024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: 15.51%
Méd: 32.24%
Q3: 58.86%
Watch
In 2024, the financial autonomy of BC LOC 80 (-95.6%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.
Repayment capacity
-4.46 years2024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: 0.09 years
Méd: 1.87 years
Q3: 3.6 years
Excellent
In 2024, the repayment capacity of BC LOC 80 (-4.46) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 282.19. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
282.193
Zinsdeckung (2024)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2020
2021
2022
2024
Liquiditätsquote
98.988
15.619
None
282.193
Zinsdeckung
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
282.192024
2021
2024
Q1: 136.75
Méd: 257.51
Q3: 443.91
Good+49 pts über 2 Jahre
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of BC LOC 80 (282.19) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2021
2022
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 4.0x
Q3: 9.37x
Average
In 2024, the interest coverage of BC LOC 80 (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 4 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 4 days. Overall, WCR represents 49 days of revenue, i.e. 535 € to permanently finance. Over 2020-2024, WCR increased by +436%, requiring additional financing.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
4 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2024)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
49 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen BC LOC 80
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2020
2021
2022
2024
BFR d'exploitation
-159 €
657 €
0 €
535 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
0
0
0
0
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
36
263
0
4
Positionnement de BC LOC 80 dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Location et location-bail de camions
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 292 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of BC LOC 80 is estimated at
7 997 €
(range 1 654€ - 11 791€).
The price/revenue ratio is 2.04x
(premium valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
292 transactions
1k€7k€11k€
7 997 €Range: 1 654€ - 11 791€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
3 913 €
×
2.04x
=7 998 €
Range: 1 655€ - 11 791€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 292 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Location et location-bail de camions)
Compare BC LOC 80 with other companies in the same sector:
The headquarters of BC LOC 80 is located in AMIENS (80080), in the department Somme.
Where to find the tax return of BC LOC 80 ?
The tax return of BC LOC 80 is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does BC LOC 80 operate?
BC LOC 80 operates in the sector Location et location-bail de camions (NAF code 77.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen