AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS is a French company founded 9 years ago, specialized in the sector Blanchisserie-teinturerie de détail. Based in CLERMONT-FERRAND (63000), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a revenue of 61 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS (SIREN 824519169)
Kennzahl 2022 2020 2018 2017
Umsatz 60 507 € N/C 83 627 € 89 432 €
Nettoergebnis -4 294 € -28 696 € -13 558 € 1 469 €
EBITDA 870 € -2 579 € 10 847 € 17 107 €
Nettomarge -7.1% N/C -16.2% 1.6%

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

In 2022, AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS achieves revenue of 61 k€. Revenue is declining over the period 2017-2022 (CAGR: -7.5%). After deducting consumption (159 €), gross margin stands at 60 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 870 €, representing 1.4% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Net income is negative at -4 k€ (-7.1% of revenue), which will impact equity.

Umsatz (2022) ?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion

60 507 €

Bruttomarge (2022) ?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz

60 348 €

EBITDA (2022) ?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit

870 €

EBIT (2022) ?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen

-5 086 €

Nettoergebnis (2022) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

-4 294 €

EBITDA-Marge (2022) ?
EBITDA-Marge
Definition
Misst die operative Rentabilität des Unternehmens.
Formel
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Gute Rentabilität
5-10% : Durchschnitt
< 5% : Faible

1.4%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 47%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 63%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 12.0 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 2.7% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.

Verschuldungsgrad (2022) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

46.584%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2022) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

63.123%

Cashflow / Umsatz (2022) ?
Cashflow / Umsatz
Definition
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen

2.745%

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2022) ?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet
3-5 Jahre : Angemessen
> 5 Jahre : Attention

12.019

Anlagenaltersquote (2022) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

48.5%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS

Positionnement sectoriel

Debt ratio
46.58 2022
2018
2020
2022
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 26.31
Q3: 179.53
Average +28 pts über 3 Jahre

In 2022, the debt ratio of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS (46.58) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
63.12% 2022
2018
2020
2022
Q1: 6.89%
Méd: 34.58%
Q3: 69.7%
Good -6 pts über 3 Jahre

In 2022, the financial autonomy of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS (63.1%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Repayment capacity
12.02 years 2022
2018
2020
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.37 years
Q3: 2.66 years
Watch +38 pts über 3 Jahre

In 2022, the repayment capacity of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS (12.02) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A long duration may signal heavy debt relative to repayment capacity.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 226.02. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 19.9x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.

Liquiditätsquote (2022) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

226.02

Zinsdeckung (2022) ?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Formel
EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen
Interpretation
> 3 : Komfortabel
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risiko

19.885

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquidity ratio
226.02 2022
2018
2020
2022
Q1: 34.65
Méd: 97.67
Q3: 214.79
Excellent

In 2022, the liquidity ratio of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS (226.02) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Interest coverage
19.89x 2022
2018
2020
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.07x
Q3: 3.03x
Excellent +50 pts über 3 Jahre

In 2022, the interest coverage of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS (19.9x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 7 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 7 days. WCR is negative (-20 days): operations structurally generate cash. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-490%), freeing up cash.

Operatives Working Capital (2022) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

-3 339 €

Kundenforderungen (2022) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

0 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2022) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

7 j

Lagerumschlag (2022) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

0 j

Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2022) ?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management

-20 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS

Positionnement de AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Blanchisserie-teinturerie de détail

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (32 transactions). This range of 11 836€ to 49 251€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2022
Indicative
11k€ 30k€ 49k€
30 817 € Range: 11 836€ - 49 251€
NAF 5 année 2022

Bewertungsentwicklung

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 32 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Blanchisserie-teinturerie de détail)

Compare AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS

What is the revenue of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS ?

The revenue of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS in 2022 is 61 k€.

Is AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS profitable?

AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS recorded a net loss in 2022.

Where is the headquarters of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS ?

The headquarters of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS is located in CLERMONT-FERRAND (63000), in the department Puy-de-Dome.

Where to find the tax return of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS ?

The tax return of AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS operate?

AUX LAVERIES NAUTILUS operates in the sector Blanchisserie-teinturerie de détail (NAF code 96.01B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.