Mitarbeiter: 02 (2023.0)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2001-01-01 (25 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Débits de boissonsStandort: SAINT-JEAN-DE-MONTS (85160), Vendee
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE is a French company
founded 25 years ago,
specialized in the sector Débits de boissons.
Based in SAINT-JEAN-DE-MONTS (85160),
this company of category PME
shows in 2019 a revenue of 233 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE (SIREN 433794914)
Kennzahl
2019
Umsatz
232 795 €
Nettoergebnis
31 349 €
EBITDA
37 352 €
Nettomarge
13.5%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
En 2019, AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE alcanza unos ingresos de 233 k€. Tras deducir el consumo (0 €), el margen bruto se sitúa en 233 k€, es decir, una tasa del 100%. El EBITDA alcanza 37 k€, representando el 16.0% de los ingresos. Este alto margen EBITDA proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación. El resultado neto asciende a 31 k€, es decir, el 13.5% de los ingresos.
Umsatz (2019)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
232 795 €
Bruttomarge (2019)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
232 795 €
EBITDA (2019)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
37 352 €
EBIT (2019)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
34 581 €
Nettoergebnis (2019)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
El ratio de endeudamiento (= Deuda financiera / Fondos propios x 100) se sitúa en 3%. Este nivel muy bajo refleja una estructura financiera sólida. La autonomía financiera (= Fondos propios / Total activo x 100) alcanza el 95%. Esta alta autonomía significa que la empresa financia la mayoría de sus activos con fondos propios. La capacidad de reembolso indica que se necesitarían 0.6 años de flujo de caja. Este corto período demuestra una excelente sostenibilidad de la deuda. El flujo de caja representa el 18.0% de los ingresos. Este alto nivel proporciona una fuerte capacidad de autofinanciación.
Verschuldungsgrad (2019)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
3.279%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2019)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2019
Verschuldungsgrad
3.279
Finanzielle Autonomie
95.303
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.597
Cashflow / Umsatz
18.009%
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de endeudamiento
3.282019
2019
Q1: 0.21
Méd: 46.43
Q3: 225.44
Bueno
En 2019, el ratio de endeudamiento de AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE (3.28) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio mide el peso de la deuda en relación con el patrimonio. Esta posición controlada refleja una gestión prudente.
Autonomía financiera
95.3%2019
2019
Q1: 7.38%
Méd: 33.65%
Q3: 62.18%
Excelente
En 2019, el autonomía financiera de AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE (95.3%) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio representa la parte del patrimonio en la financiación total. Alta autonomía refleja independencia financiera y capacidad para absorber choques.
Capacidad de reembolso
0.6 ans2019
2019
Q1: 0.0 ans
Méd: 0.52 ans
Q3: 3.59 ans
Average
En 2019, el capacidad de reembolso de AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE (0.6 an) se sitúa por encima de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica el número de años necesarios para pagar la deuda con flujo de caja. Un esfuerzo de reducción podría mejorar la solidez financiera.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
El ratio de liquidez se sitúa en 6363.09. La empresa tiene 2€ de activos líquidos por cada 1€ de deuda a corto plazo.
Liquiditätsquote (2019)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
6363.087
Zinsdeckung (2019)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2019
Liquiditätsquote
6363.087
Zinsdeckung
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Ratio de liquidez
6363.092019
2019
Q1: 37.59
Méd: 89.39
Q3: 185.99
Excelente
En 2019, el ratio de liquidez de AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE (6363.09) se sitúa en el top 25% del sector. Este ratio mide la capacidad de cubrir deuda a corto plazo con activos corrientes. Un ratio superior a 1 asegura cobertura cómoda de vencimientos a corto plazo.
Cobertura de intereses
0.0x2019
2019
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.66x
Q3: 5.43x
Average
En 2019, el cobertura de intereses de AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE (0.0x) se sitúa por debajo de la mediana del sector. Este ratio indica cuántas veces el resultado operativo cubre los gastos de intereses. Una mejora fortalecería la posición competitiva.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
El fondo de maniobra operativo (FM) mide el desfase temporal de tesorería. Plazo medio de cobro a clientes: 48 días. Plazo proveedores: 24 días. La empresa debe financiar 24 días de desfase. El FM representa 69 días de ingresos.
Operatives Working Capital (2019)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
24 j
Lagerumschlag (2019)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2019)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
69 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2019
BFR d'exploitation
44 683 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
Crédit clients (jours)
48
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
24
Positionnement de AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Débits de boissons
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 132 transactions of similar company sales
in 2019,
the value of AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE is estimated at
256 004 €
(range 161 988€ - 406 751€).
With an EBITDA of 37 352€, the sector multiple of 7.1x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.86x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2019
132 transactions
161k€256k€406k€
256 004 €Range: 161 988€ - 406 751€
NAF 5 année 2019
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
37 352 €×7.1x
Estimation264 043 €
173 578€ - 461 574€
Revenue Multiple30%
232 795 €×0.86x
Estimation200 266 €
135 871€ - 264 555€
Net Income Multiple20%
31 349 €×10.2x
Estimation319 517 €
172 188€ - 482 992€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 132 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Débits de boissons)
Compare AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE
What is the revenue of AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE ?
The revenue of AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE in 2019 is 233 k€.
Is AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE profitable?
Yes, AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE generated a net profit of 31 k€ in 2019.
Where is the headquarters of AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE ?
The headquarters of AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE is located in SAINT-JEAN-DE-MONTS (85160), in the department Vendee.
Where to find the tax return of AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE ?
The tax return of AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE operate?
AMELIORATION DU CADRE DE VIE operates in the sector Débits de boissons (NAF code 56.30Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen